The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / LAO_2012_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2012 (Wave 1)

Lao PDR, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2012_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vya4-1g50
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
143007
Downloads
12903
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Laos_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Laos_working

ETS_vocabulary*TIMEP1 (voc_int_timing)

Data file: STEP Laos_working

Overview

Valid: 1954
Invalid: 891
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 40068
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1634
End: 1638
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 40068
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.