The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / LAO_2012_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2012 (Wave 1)

Lao PDR, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2012_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vya4-1g50
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
142828
Downloads
12899
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Laos_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Laos_working

To the best of your knowledge - Other (m4c_q07_other)

Data file: STEP Laos_working

Overview

Valid: 5
Invalid: 2840
Maximum: 102
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 703
End: 705
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 102
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part C: Main and Secondary Job in Past Week

7) To the best of your knowledge, when you set up or took over the business/ own account enterprise, what was its main source of funds? Other specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Funded by Luxumburg Projects 1
20%
101 Borrowed money from the Village's Fund 2
40%
102 The Chiness Project Provided Money first 2
40%
Sysmiss 2840
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.