The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BGR_1995_IHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1995

Bulgaria, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_1995_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/862v-hz61
Producer(s)
Gallup International
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
132478
Downloads
2953
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FILE01V0
  • FILE02V1
  • FILE03V0
  • FILE04V0
  • FILE05V0
  • FILE06V0
  • FILE07V0
  • FILE08V0
  • FILE09V0
  • FILE10V0
  • FILE11V1
  • FILE12V1
  • FILE13V1
  • FILE14V0
  • FILE15V0
  • FILE16V0
  • FILE17V0
  • FILE18V0
  • FILE19V0
  • FILE20V0
  • FILE21V0
  • FILE22V0
  • FILE23V1
  • FILE24V1
  • FILE25V1
  • FILE26V0
  • FILE27V0
  • FILE28V1
  • FILE29V1
  • FILE30V0
  • FILE31V0
  • FILE32V0
  • FILE33V1
  • FILE34V1
  • FILE35V1
  • FILE36V1
  • FILE37V0
  • FILE38V0
  • FILE39V0
  • FILE40V0
  • FILE41V0
  • FILE42V0
  • FILE43V0
  • FILE44V0
  • FILE45V0
  • FILE46V0
  • FILE47V0
  • FILE48V1
  • FILE49V1
  • FILE50V1
  • FILE51V1
  • FILE52V0
  • FILE53V0
  • PRICEADJ
  • SAMPLE01
  • STRATA
  • ADJUST
  • ADJUSTR
  • ADJUSTW
  • CONMILK
  • GITEMF
  • GITEMNF1
  • GITEMNF2
  • HHCOMP
  • HHEXPPC
  • HHEXPPCD
  • HHEXPPCS
  • HHEXPTL
  • HHEXPTLD
  • HHEXPTLS
  • HHINCTL
  • HHPOOR
  • HHPOORD
  • HHSIZE
  • INDINCTL
  • KCALFD

2. Relationship to head (relaship)

Data file: FILE02V1

Overview

Valid: 7199
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head 2466
34.3%
2 Wife/husband 1710
23.8%
3 Son/daughter 2038
28.3%
4 Father/mother 181
2.5%
5 Sister/brother 21
0.3%
6 Step-son/step-daughter 13
0.2%
7 Step-father/step-mother 0
0%
8 Grandchildren 439
6.1%
9 Grandparents 3
0%
10 Father-in-law/mother-in-law 40
0.6%
11 Son-in-law/daughter-in-law 256
3.6%
12 Sister-in-law/brother-in-law 0
0%
13 Nephew/niece 7
0.1%
14 Uncle/aunt 1
0%
15 Cousin 1
0%
16 Other relative 13
0.2%
17 Children from another family 0
0%
18 Other Non-relative 9
0.1%
19 Renter 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.