The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BGR_1995_IHS_V01_M / variable [F55]
lsms

Integrated Household Survey 1995

Bulgaria, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_1995_IHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/862v-hz61
Producer(s)
Gallup International
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
132873
Downloads
2954
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FILE01V0
  • FILE02V1
  • FILE03V0
  • FILE04V0
  • FILE05V0
  • FILE06V0
  • FILE07V0
  • FILE08V0
  • FILE09V0
  • FILE10V0
  • FILE11V1
  • FILE12V1
  • FILE13V1
  • FILE14V0
  • FILE15V0
  • FILE16V0
  • FILE17V0
  • FILE18V0
  • FILE19V0
  • FILE20V0
  • FILE21V0
  • FILE22V0
  • FILE23V1
  • FILE24V1
  • FILE25V1
  • FILE26V0
  • FILE27V0
  • FILE28V1
  • FILE29V1
  • FILE30V0
  • FILE31V0
  • FILE32V0
  • FILE33V1
  • FILE34V1
  • FILE35V1
  • FILE36V1
  • FILE37V0
  • FILE38V0
  • FILE39V0
  • FILE40V0
  • FILE41V0
  • FILE42V0
  • FILE43V0
  • FILE44V0
  • FILE45V0
  • FILE46V0
  • FILE47V0
  • FILE48V1
  • FILE49V1
  • FILE50V1
  • FILE51V1
  • FILE52V0
  • FILE53V0
  • PRICEADJ
  • SAMPLE01
  • STRATA
  • ADJUST
  • ADJUSTR
  • ADJUSTW
  • CONMILK
  • GITEMF
  • GITEMNF1
  • GITEMNF2
  • HHCOMP
  • HHEXPPC
  • HHEXPPCD
  • HHEXPPCS
  • HHEXPTL
  • HHEXPTLD
  • HHEXPTLS
  • HHINCTL
  • HHPOOR
  • HHPOORD
  • HHSIZE
  • INDINCTL
  • KCALFD

Name Location (n_locat)

Data file: SAMPLE01

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 43
End: 66
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Aitos 1
0.2%
Apriltsi 1
0.2%
Assen 1
0.2%
Assenovgrad 3
0.6%
Assenovo 1
0.2%
Avren 1
0.2%
Balchik 1
0.2%
Balvan 1
0.2%
Batanovtsi 1
0.2%
Beli Brod 1
0.2%
Belovo 1
0.2%
Belozem 1
0.2%
Benkovski 1
0.2%
Berkovitsa 1
0.2%
Biser 1
0.2%
Blagoevgrad 4
0.8%
Blagoevo 1
0.2%
Blatets 1
0.2%
Borovtsi 1
0.2%
Boshulya 1
0.2%
Botevgrad 1
0.2%
Bov Railway Station 1
0.2%
Boyadjik 1
0.2%
Bozhurishte 1
0.2%
Branipole 1
0.2%
Brenitsa 1
0.2%
Brezhani 1
0.2%
Breznik 1
0.2%
Bukovets 1
0.2%
Burgas - Fifth Municipal 2
0.4%
Burgas - First Municipal 2
0.4%
Burgas - Fourth Municipa 3
0.6%
Burgas - Second Municipa 2
0.4%
Burgas - Third Municipal 2
0.4%
Byal Izvor 1
0.2%
Byala 1
0.2%
Byala Reka 1
0.2%
Byala Slatina 1
0.2%
Chelopech 1
0.2%
Chepelare 1
0.2%
Cherkovo 1
0.2%
Cherna Gora 1
0.2%
Cherven Bryag 1
0.2%
Chervena Zvezda (Izgrev) 3
0.6%
Chirpan 1
0.2%
Damyanovo 1
0.2%
Debel Dyal 1
0.2%
Devnya 1
0.2%
Dimcha 1
0.2%
Dimitrovgrad 2
0.4%
Dobrich 6
1.2%
Doctor Yossifovo 1
0.2%
Dolna Banya 1
0.2%
Dolna Kremena 1
0.2%
Dolni Bogrov 1
0.2%
Dolno Belovo 1
0.2%
Donchevo 1
0.2%
Draganovo 1
0.2%
Dragizhevo 1
0.2%
Dragomirovo 1
0.2%
Dulovo 1
0.2%
Dupnitsa 3
0.6%
Dyakovo 1
0.2%
Dyankovo 1
0.2%
Elhovo 1
0.2%
Elin Pelin 1
0.2%
Enina 1
0.2%
Gabrovo 5
1%
Gavril Genovo 1
0.2%
General Inzovo 1
0.2%
General Kiselovo 1
0.2%
Gigen 1
0.2%
Glavinitsa 1
0.2%
Glogovo 1
0.2%
Gorna Malina 1
0.2%
Gorna Oryahovitsa 2
0.4%
Gorno Botevo 1
0.2%
Gorun 1
0.2%
Gospodinovo 1
0.2%
Gotse Delchev 1
0.2%
Gradina 1
0.2%
Gramada 1
0.2%
Granit 1
0.2%
Gulubovo 2
0.4%
Gumzovo 1
0.2%
Gurmen 1
0.2%
Hadjidimovo 1
0.2%
Harmanli 1
0.2%
Haskovo 5
1%
Hristo Danovo 1
0.2%
Idilevo 1
0.2%
Ihtiman 1
0.2%
Ilinden 2
0.4%
Iskar 4
0.8%
Ivailovgrad 1
0.2%
Kaleitsa 1
0.2%
Kalenik 2
0.4%
Kalipetrovo 1
0.2%
Kapitan Petko 1
0.2%
Karanovo 1
0.2%
Kardjali 3
0.6%
Karlovo 2
0.4%
Karnalovo 1
0.2%
Karnobat 1
0.2%
Katselovo 1
0.2%
Kazanluk 3
0.6%
Kilifarevo 1
0.2%
Knezha 1
0.2%
Kochan 1
0.2%
Konarsko 1
0.2%
Koprivshtitsa 1
0.2%
Kormyansko 1
0.2%
Kostenets 2
0.4%
Kotel 1
0.2%
Kovachevtsi 1
0.2%
Kozloduy 1
0.2%
Kranevo 1
0.2%
Krasna Polyana 3
0.6%
Krasno Selo 5
1%
Kremikovtsi 2
0.4%
Kresna 1
0.2%
Krushovitsa 1
0.2%
Kubrat 1
0.2%
Kurtovo Konare 1
0.2%
Kyustendil 3
0.6%
Levski 1
0.2%
Lisets 1
0.2%
Lom 2
0.4%
Lovchantsi 1
0.2%
Lovech 2
0.4%
Lozen 1
0.2%
Lozenets 3
0.6%
Lukovit 1
0.2%
Lyaskovets 1
0.2%
Lyuben Karavelovo 1
0.2%
Lyubimets 1
0.2%
Lyulin 7
1.4%
M.Studena 1
0.2%
Madan 1
0.2%
Madara 1
0.2%
Makariopolsko 1
0.2%
Malchika 1
0.2%
Malevo 1
0.2%
Malko Kamenyane 1
0.2%
Manastirsko 1
0.2%
Marten 1
0.2%
Medovets 1
0.2%
Merichleri 1
0.2%
Mezdra 1
0.2%
Mihailovgrad 3
0.6%
Mihailovo 1
0.2%
Mikrevo 1
0.2%
Mirkovo 1
0.2%
Mizia 1
0.2%
Mladost 6
1.2%
Mladovo 1
0.2%
Nadezhda 5
1%
Nastan 1
0.2%
Nedan 1
0.2%
Nessebar 1
0.2%
Nikopol 1
0.2%
Nova Varbovka 1
0.2%
Nova Zagora 2
0.4%
Novi Iskar 1
0.2%
Novi Pazar 1
0.2%
Obedinenie 1
0.2%
Oborishte 3
0.6%
Opaka 1
0.2%
Orehovitsa 1
0.2%
Oresh 1
0.2%
Oreshnik 1
0.2%
Orizare 1
0.2%
Ostrokaptsi 1
0.2%
Ovcha Kupel 2
0.4%
Padarevo 1
0.2%
Padina 1
0.2%
Panagyurishte 1
0.2%
Panicheri 1
0.2%
Panicherovo 1
0.2%
Parvomay 1
0.2%
Pazardjik 5
1%
Pelovo 1
0.2%
Pernik 5
1%
Peshtera 1
0.2%
Petko Slaveykov 1
0.2%
Petrich 2
0.4%
Petrovo 1
0.2%
Piperkov Chiflik 1
0.2%
Pismenovo 1
0.2%
Pleven 7
1.4%
Plovdiv - Eighth Municip 2
0.4%
Plovdiv - Fifth Municipa 1
0.2%
Plovdiv - First Municipa 2
0.4%
Plovdiv - Fourth Municip 2
0.4%
Plovdiv - Komatevo 1
0.2%
Plovdiv - Second Municip 2
0.4%
Plovdiv - Seventh Munici 2
0.4%
Plovdiv - Sixth Municipa 1
0.2%
Plovdiv - Tenth Municipa 4
0.8%
Plovdiv - Third Municipa 3
0.6%
Poduyane 4
0.8%
Polski Trambesh 1
0.2%
Polyana 1
0.2%
Pomorie 1
0.2%
Popintsi 1
0.2%
Popitsa 1
0.2%
Popovo 1
0.2%
Pravda 1
0.2%
Preobrazhentsi 1
0.2%
Preslav 1
0.2%
Prostorno 1
0.2%
Provadia 1
0.2%
Radnevo 1
0.2%
Raduil 1
0.2%
Rakevo 1
0.2%
Rakitovo 1
0.2%
Rakovski 1
0.2%
Rassovo 1
0.2%
Ravno Pole 1
0.2%
Ravnogor 1
0.2%
Razgrad 3
0.6%
Razlog 1
0.2%
Reka 1
0.2%
Ressilovo 1
0.2%
Rositsa 1
0.2%
Rudartsi 1
0.2%
Rudozem 1
0.2%
Russe 10
2%
Ruzhevo 1
0.2%
Sadievo 1
0.2%
Sadina 1
0.2%
Saedinenie 2
0.4%
Samokov 1
0.2%
Samuil 1
0.2%
Sandanski 1
0.2%
Sandrovo 1
0.2%
Sapareva Banya 1
0.2%
Serdika 3
0.6%
Sevlievo 1
0.2%
Shiroka Pole 1
0.2%
Shiroka Polyana 1
0.2%
Shturkovo 1
0.2%
Shumen 5
1%
Silistra 4
0.8%
Simitli 1
0.2%
Sitovo 1
0.2%
Sklave 1
0.2%
Slatina 4
0.8%
Slatino 1
0.2%
Sliven 6
1.2%
Smolyan 2
0.4%
Smyadovo 1
0.2%
Sokolino 1
0.2%
Sopot 1
0.2%
Sredets 2
0.4%
Stamboliiski 1
0.2%
Stara Zagora 9
1.8%
Starovo 1
0.2%
Stefan Karadja 1
0.2%
Strezimirovtsi 1
0.2%
Stroevo 1
0.2%
Studentska 4
0.8%
Suhache 1
0.2%
Sungurlare 1
0.2%
Suvorovo 1
0.2%
Svetlen 1
0.2%
Svetovrachene 1
0.2%
Svilengrad 1
0.2%
Svishtov 3
0.6%
Svoge 1
0.2%
Targovishte 2
0.4%
Tervel 1
0.2%
Topolchane 1
0.2%
Topolovo 1
0.2%
Topolyane 1
0.2%
Tranak 1
0.2%
Triaditsa 5
1%
Troyan 2
0.4%
Trustenik 2
0.4%
Tryavna 1
0.2%
Tsaratsovo 1
0.2%
Tsarevo 1
0.2%
Turnene 1
0.2%
Ustren 1
0.2%
Varna - Eighth Municipal 1
0.2%
Varna - Fifth Municipali 2
0.4%
Varna - First Municipali 1
0.2%
Varna - Fourth Municipal 2
0.4%
Varna - Ninth Municipali 3
0.6%
Varna - Second Municipal 2
0.4%
Varna - Seventh Municipa 2
0.4%
Varna - Sixth Municipali 3
0.6%
Varna - Tenth Municipali 1
0.2%
Varna - Third Municipali 2
0.4%
Varshets 1
0.2%
Vazrazhdane 3
0.6%
Veliko Tarnovo 3
0.6%
Velingrad 1
0.2%
Venelin 1
0.2%
Vesselie 1
0.2%
Vetrishte 1
0.2%
Vidin 4
0.8%
Vitosha 2
0.4%
Vrabevo 1
0.2%
Vrabnitsa 1
0.2%
Vrachesh 1
0.2%
Vrani Kon 1
0.2%
Vratsa 4
0.8%
Vulnari 1
0.2%
Yagodovo 1
0.2%
Yambol 6
1.2%
Yunatsite 1
0.2%
Yuper 1
0.2%
Zgorigrad 1
0.2%
Zimnitsa 1
0.2%
Zlatia 1
0.2%
Zlatitsa 1
0.2%
Zlatovruh 1
0.2%
Zurnevo 1
0.2%
Zvunichevo 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.