The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / AZE_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F1]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013-2014 (Wave 1)

Azerbaijan, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qsbt-rc36
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2016
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
63746
Downloads
7624
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Azerbaijan
    (W01)- Employer
    Survey

Company international business contacts (m5_q04)

Data file: STEP Azerbaijan (W01)- Employer Survey

Overview

Valid: 316
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1036
End: 1037
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does your company have international business contacts with entities in other countries?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Break-off 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 1
0.3%
1 Yes 109
34.5%
2 No 190
60.1%
9 Don't know 16
5.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.