The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / AZE_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V27]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013-2014 (Wave 1)

Azerbaijan, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qsbt-rc36
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2016
Last modified
Mar 23, 2016
Page views
63653
Downloads
7614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Azerbaijan
    (W01)- Employer
    Survey

Interview Start Time (start_time)

Data file: STEP Azerbaijan (W01)- Employer Survey

Overview

Valid: 316
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 99
End: 106
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 71100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Break-off 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
28800000 1
0.3%
33300000 1
0.3%
34200000 2
0.6%
36000000 21
6.6%
36600000 3
0.9%
36900000 1
0.3%
37200000 2
0.6%
37500000 2
0.6%
37800000 7
2.2%
37920000 1
0.3%
38280000 1
0.3%
38400000 1
0.3%
39300000 1
0.3%
39600000 18
5.7%
39900000 1
0.3%
39960000 1
0.3%
40080000 1
0.3%
40200000 5
1.6%
40320000 1
0.3%
40500000 2
0.6%
40800000 2
0.6%
41100000 1
0.3%
41160000 1
0.3%
41400000 13
4.1%
42000000 4
1.3%
42180000 2
0.6%
42300000 1
0.3%
43200000 16
5.1%
43500000 3
0.9%
43800000 3
0.9%
43980000 1
0.3%
44100000 5
1.6%
44220000 1
0.3%
44280000 1
0.3%
44400000 2
0.6%
44700000 2
0.6%
45000000 4
1.3%
45240000 1
0.3%
45300000 2
0.6%
45480000 1
0.3%
45600000 3
0.9%
45660000 1
0.3%
45960000 1
0.3%
46800000 5
1.6%
47400000 1
0.3%
47460000 1
0.3%
48000000 1
0.3%
48480000 1
0.3%
48600000 2
0.6%
49200000 2
0.6%
49620000 1
0.3%
50100000 1
0.3%
50400000 17
5.4%
50700000 1
0.3%
51000000 2
0.6%
51060000 1
0.3%
51180000 1
0.3%
51300000 7
2.2%
51420000 2
0.6%
51480000 2
0.6%
51600000 5
1.6%
51780000 1
0.3%
51900000 2
0.6%
52080000 1
0.3%
52200000 5
1.6%
52620000 2
0.6%
52800000 2
0.6%
53100000 1
0.3%
53400000 1
0.3%
54000000 19
6%
54120000 1
0.3%
54720000 1
0.3%
55200000 3
0.9%
55320000 1
0.3%
55620000 1
0.3%
55680000 1
0.3%
55800000 5
1.6%
56400000 2
0.6%
56520000 1
0.3%
57000000 1
0.3%
57600000 11
3.5%
57900000 2
0.6%
58080000 1
0.3%
58200000 2
0.6%
58320000 3
0.9%
58500000 3
0.9%
58800000 3
0.9%
58980000 1
0.3%
59040000 1
0.3%
59100000 1
0.3%
59400000 6
1.9%
59520000 1
0.3%
59640000 1
0.3%
60000000 2
0.6%
60180000 1
0.3%
60300000 1
0.3%
60840000 1
0.3%
61080000 1
0.3%
61200000 4
1.3%
61500000 1
0.3%
61680000 1
0.3%
61800000 5
1.6%
62280000 1
0.3%
62400000 1
0.3%
62580000 1
0.3%
63000000 1
0.3%
63300000 2
0.6%
63900000 2
0.6%
64800000 1
0.3%
65100000 1
0.3%
66600000 1
0.3%
67500000 1
0.3%
69300000 1
0.3%
70200000 1
0.3%
71100000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.