The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V226]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmap-dm30
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
60642
Downloads
23270
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ARM-W02
    Employer
    Survey-Final
    Workplace
    Weights

q2_14b.what is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months fo (m2_q14_b)

Data file: ARM-W02 Employer Survey-Final Workplace Weights

Overview

Valid: 384
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 600
End: 603
Width: 4
Range: -7 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Next, we would like to ask you about the skills that your employees may be using in their jobs. For this purpose, let's talk about two types (positionl categories of workers). These are the two types:
For each [WORKER TYPE _], please think of one particular person who is typical of that type when answering the following questions.
Literal question
What is the average monthly gross compensation over the last 12 months for this worker? (or since hiring, if less than 12 months). INCLUDE OVERTIME, BONUSES, COMMISSIONS, PER DIEMS, ETC.
Worker type B
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 legal skip 25
6.5%
-3 interviewer error 0
0%
0 2
0.5%
15 2
0.5%
20 2
0.5%
30 3
0.8%
32 1
0.3%
33 2
0.5%
35 19
4.9%
37 2
0.5%
40 18
4.7%
45 13
3.4%
46 1
0.3%
47 3
0.8%
48 1
0.3%
50 30
7.8%
51 1
0.3%
52 1
0.3%
55 6
1.6%
56 1
0.3%
60 38
9.9%
62 2
0.5%
63 5
1.3%
65 3
0.8%
67 1
0.3%
68 1
0.3%
70 24
6.3%
71 1
0.3%
75 8
2.1%
80 33
8.6%
85 3
0.8%
86 1
0.3%
90 15
3.9%
93 1
0.3%
95 2
0.5%
97 1
0.3%
100 23
6%
105 1
0.3%
107 1
0.3%
110 3
0.8%
120 15
3.9%
121 1
0.3%
124 1
0.3%
125 1
0.3%
130 3
0.8%
135 1
0.3%
140 5
1.3%
150 11
2.9%
160 2
0.5%
161 1
0.3%
170 2
0.5%
180 3
0.8%
190 1
0.3%
200 4
1%
220 1
0.3%
250 4
1%
300 1
0.3%
400 1
0.3%
8888 refuse to answer 24
6.3%
9999 don't know 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.