The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V306]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmap-dm30
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
60788
Downloads
23272
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ARM-W02
    Employer
    Survey-Final
    Workplace
    Weights

q3_10b.what is the average monthly gross compensation over the past 6 months (or (m3_q10_b)

Data file: ARM-W02 Employer Survey-Final Workplace Weights

Overview

Valid: 384
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 768
End: 770
Width: 3
Range: -7 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the average monthly gross compensation over the past 6 months (or the months since hiring) of the most recent person your firm hired as a [WORKER TYPE _ ]?
Worker type B
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 legal skip 25
6.5%
-3 interviewer error 2
0.5%
15 2
0.5%
20 1
0.3%
25 1
0.3%
30 2
0.5%
32 2
0.5%
33 1
0.3%
35 20
5.2%
37 2
0.5%
38 2
0.5%
40 13
3.4%
45 17
4.4%
47 4
1%
48 1
0.3%
50 37
9.6%
51 1
0.3%
55 7
1.8%
58 1
0.3%
60 41
10.7%
62 2
0.5%
63 2
0.5%
65 5
1.3%
67 1
0.3%
68 2
0.5%
70 23
6%
74 1
0.3%
75 4
1%
80 32
8.3%
84 1
0.3%
85 4
1%
86 1
0.3%
90 11
2.9%
95 2
0.5%
97 1
0.3%
100 29
7.6%
120 21
5.5%
121 1
0.3%
130 3
0.8%
140 5
1.3%
144 1
0.3%
145 1
0.3%
150 7
1.8%
161 1
0.3%
170 3
0.8%
180 2
0.5%
190 1
0.3%
200 3
0.8%
225 1
0.3%
250 1
0.3%
320 1
0.3%
350 1
0.3%
360 1
0.3%
888 refuse to answer 27
7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.