The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V398]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmap-dm30
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
60966
Downloads
23273
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ARM-W02
    Employer
    Survey-Final
    Workplace
    Weights

q4_8a$5other.what share of the employees in your workplace received outside trai (m4_q08_spec_a)

Data file: ARM-W02 Employer Survey-Final Workplace Weights

Overview

Valid: 384
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 973
End: 974
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What share of the [WORKER TYPE _] employees in your workplace received outside training of each of the following types in the last 12 months:
Other
Worker type A
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 legal skip 363
94.5%
-3 interviewer error 4
1%
1 seminar organized by the tax service authorities 3
0.8%
2 national center for technical safety 1
0.3%
3 tax inspectorate of the state 1
0.3%
4 institute of international standard 1
0.3%
5 partner organization 2
0.5%
6 financial conferences at the central bank 2
0.5%
7 trainings organized by the state 0
0%
8 ministry of economics and finance 1
0.3%
9 armrosgazprom's avtogaz llc 1
0.3%
10 government affiliated organization 1
0.3%
11 different countries 2
0.5%
12 src (state revenue committee) 1
0.3%
13 dentist association 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: ASK ALL THE QUESTIONS 4.01 TO 4.09 FIRST FOR Worker Type A, THEN COME BACK to 4.01 TO ASK FOR Worker Type B.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.