The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [V459]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Armenia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2013_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmap-dm30
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
61010
Downloads
23273
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ARM-W02
    Employer
    Survey-Final
    Workplace
    Weights

q5_11fin_date_2010_mon.year end report from one year ago (m5_q11_1a_mon)

Data file: ARM-W02 Employer Survey-Final Workplace Weights

Overview

Valid: 384
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1127
End: 1128
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Finally, we have a few questions about the recent results at your firm. All information that you give in this survey is completely confidential. If necessary, these may be answered by the accounting department.
Literal question
Please tell us the following for the two most recent year-end reports for this firm (that is: the annual financial report for an enterprise):
Date of the year ending: day/mo/year
Year-end report from one year ago
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 legal skip 0
0%
-3 interviewer error 0
0%
12 384
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.