The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2014_EACI_V03_M / variable [F33]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée 2014

Mali, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2014_EACI_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qqam-mn86
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2016
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
453395
Downloads
87861
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EACIACT_p1
  • EACIALI_p1
  • EACIALI_p2
  • EACICHOC_p2
  • EACICOMALI1_p1
  • EACICOMALI1_p2
  • EACICOMALI2_p1
  • EACICOMALI2_p2
  • EACICULTURE_p1
  • EACIENT_p1
  • EACIEXPLOI_p1
  • EACIFETE_p1
  • EACIIND_p1
  • EACIIND_p2
  • EACIINTRANT_p1
  • EACIMAINOUVRE_p1
  • EACIMEN_p1
  • EACIMEN_p2
  • EACINA3MO_p1
  • EACINA6M_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p2
  • EACINA12M_p1
  • EACINA30J_p1
  • EACINA30J_p2
  • EACIPOIDS
  • EACIREV_p1
  • EACIS00_p1
  • EACIS01_p1
  • EACIS1D_p2
  • EACIS1E_p2
  • EACIS02_p1
  • EACIS2C_p2
  • EACIS2D_p2
  • EACIS2E_p2
  • EACIS2F_p2
  • EACIS03_p1
  • EACIS3A_p2
  • EACIS3B_p2
  • EACIS04_p1
  • EACIS04_p2
  • EACIS4A_p2
  • EACIS4B_p2
  • EACIS4C_p2
  • EACIS4D_p2
  • EACIS4E_p2
  • EACIS5_p2
  • EACISECURITE_p2
  • EACISTOCK_p1
  • EACITRE_p1
  • EACITRR_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2014
  • eaci2014_agregatconso

Nom de la culture (s1dq03a)

Data file: EACIS1D_p2

Overview

Valid: 9917
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 38
End: 52
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Type et code des cultures
NOM
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0%
102sorgho 1
0%
1coton 1
0%
1mil 1
0%
5jaxatu 1
0%
9MAÏS 1
0%
AR4ACHIDE 1
0%
ARACCHIDE 1
0%
ARACHHIDE 1
0%
ARACHIDE 721
7.3%
ARACHIDE GOMBO 1
0%
ARAXCHIDE 1
0%
ARCHIDE 3
0%
ARR1ACHIDE 1
0%
ARRACHIDE 4
0%
BLE 1
0%
CALEBASSE 3
0%
COTON 90
0.9%
DORGHO 1
0%
FONIO 86
0.9%
FONIUO 1
0%
GO?BO 1
0%
GOMB O 1
0%
GOMBO 42
0.4%
GOMGO 1
0%
IGNAME 3
0%
JACHERE 1
0%
MACHERE 1
0%
MAIS 467
4.7%
MAISS 1
0%
MANIOC 5
0.1%
MANIX 2
0%
MAÏS 105
1.1%
MIL 838
8.5%
MIL NIEBE 12
0.1%
MIL. 1
0%
MLI 1
0%
N EX 1
0%
NEUTRE 1
0%
NIBE 1
0%
NIEBE 268
2.7%
NIéBé 1
0%
NON EXPL 1
0%
NON EXPLOITE 1
0%
NON EXPLOITEE 5
0.1%
NON EXPLOITER 1
0%
Niébé 1
0%
OIGNON 2
0%
OSEILLE 2
0%
OSEILLE VERT 1
0%
OSEILLE VERTE 5
0.1%
PALETE 1
0%
PASTEQUE 13
0.1%
PASTHEQUE 1
0%
PATADE DOUCE 1
0%
PATATE 13
0.1%
PATATE DOUCE 5
0.1%
PETIT POIS 1
0%
PIMENET 2
0%
PIMENT 10
0.1%
POIDS SUCRE 1
0%
POIS SUCRE 2
0%
Pasteque 1
0%
RACHIDE 1
0%
RIZ 528
5.3%
Riz 4
0%
SESAME 86
0.9%
SESASE 1
0%
SESSAME 2
0%
SEZAME 1
0%
SOFORO 2
0%
SOJA 8
0.1%
SORGGHO 1
0%
SORGHO 667
6.7%
SORHGO 1
0%
SORHO 1
0%
TOMATE 1
0%
V 1
0%
VANDZOU 7
0.1%
VAOUDZOU 1
0%
VOANDJOU 3
0%
VOANDOU 1
0%
VOANDWOU 1
0%
VOANDZOU 65
0.7%
VOANGZOU 1
0%
VOANZOU 2
0%
VONDZOU 1
0%
VOUDZOU 1
0%
WANDJOU 1
0%
WANDZOU 2
0%
WEOUZHOU 1
0%
agname 1
0%
ara chide 1
0%
arach 2
0%
arachedi 1
0%
arachide 840
8.5%
arachide niebe 1
0%
arachide. 1
0%
arachide/gombo 1
0%
arachider 1
0%
arachie 1
0%
arachiide 1
0%
aracjhide 1
0%
arahide 2
0%
archide 4
0%
arrachid 1
0%
arrachide 84
0.8%
arrchide 2
0%
aubergine 1
0%
calebasse 1
0%
choux 3
0%
concombre 1
0%
coton 137
1.4%
cotor 1
0%
cton 1
0%
côton 8
0.1%
dah 2
0%
dahfibe 2
0%
dahfibre 3
0%
fonio 102
1%
ganba 1
0%
gingembre 1
0%
ginjimbre 1
0%
gombe 1
0%
gombo 36
0.4%
guinjimbre 1
0%
haricot 1
0%
haricot mais 1
0%
ignam 3
0%
ignama 2
0%
igname 12
0.1%
jaaxatu 1
0%
jaxatu 4
0%
maiis 39
0.4%
mais 766
7.7%
mais+ 1
0%
maius 1
0%
manioc 12
0.1%
maÏS 1
0%
maîs 44
0.4%
maïs 10
0.1%
melon 3
0%
mias 1
0%
mik 1
0%
mikl 1
0%
mil 1233
12.4%
mil* 1
0%
mil;nièbè 6
0.1%
milm 1
0%
niebe 321
3.2%
niebé 9
0.1%
nièbè 4
0%
niébe 1
0%
niébè 1
0%
niébé 20
0.2%
niélé 1
0%
noandzou 1
0%
non exploite 1
0%
non exploitee 1
0%
oignon 1
0%
oseille vert 8
0.1%
oseille verte 2
0%
osseille vert 2
0%
papate 1
0%
pastegue 2
0%
pasteque 11
0.1%
pastque 1
0%
pastèque 3
0%
patate 29
0.3%
patate douce 1
0%
piment 9
0.1%
piment niébe 1
0%
poivre 6
0.1%
poivron 1
0%
ponio 1
0%
rachide 1
0%
riaz 1
0%
riz 717
7.2%
sangho 2
0%
sango 1
0%
sargho 1
0%
sasame 1
0%
serame 2
0%
sesame 92
0.9%
sezame 3
0%
soergho 1
0%
sofa 1
0%
soja 4
0%
sorGHO 1
0%
sorghho 1
0%
sorgho 1003
10.1%
sorgho +niebe 1
0%
sorgo 5
0.1%
sougho 1
0%
sqorgho 1
0%
sésame 2
0%
tara 1
0%
tiz 1
0%
tomate 7
0.1%
tomate gombo 1
0%
vandouze 1
0%
vandouzou 3
0%
vandzon 3
0%
vandzou 17
0.2%
vaoundzou 1
0%
voandjou 19
0.2%
voandzou 38
0.4%
vouandzou 2
0%
wadouzou 1
0%
wandjou 1
0%
waondjou 1
0%
wapoudzou 1
0%
woandjou 2
0%
woandzou 2
0%
yname 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Recopier la liste des cultures du premier passage de la section 1C.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.