The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2014_EACI_V03_M / variable [F46]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée 2014

Mali, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2014_EACI_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qqam-mn86
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2016
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
449303
Downloads
87831
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EACIACT_p1
  • EACIALI_p1
  • EACIALI_p2
  • EACICHOC_p2
  • EACICOMALI1_p1
  • EACICOMALI1_p2
  • EACICOMALI2_p1
  • EACICOMALI2_p2
  • EACICULTURE_p1
  • EACIENT_p1
  • EACIEXPLOI_p1
  • EACIFETE_p1
  • EACIIND_p1
  • EACIIND_p2
  • EACIINTRANT_p1
  • EACIMAINOUVRE_p1
  • EACIMEN_p1
  • EACIMEN_p2
  • EACINA3MO_p1
  • EACINA6M_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p2
  • EACINA12M_p1
  • EACINA30J_p1
  • EACINA30J_p2
  • EACIPOIDS
  • EACIREV_p1
  • EACIS00_p1
  • EACIS01_p1
  • EACIS1D_p2
  • EACIS1E_p2
  • EACIS02_p1
  • EACIS2C_p2
  • EACIS2D_p2
  • EACIS2E_p2
  • EACIS2F_p2
  • EACIS03_p1
  • EACIS3A_p2
  • EACIS3B_p2
  • EACIS04_p1
  • EACIS04_p2
  • EACIS4A_p2
  • EACIS4B_p2
  • EACIS4C_p2
  • EACIS4D_p2
  • EACIS4E_p2
  • EACIS5_p2
  • EACISECURITE_p2
  • EACISTOCK_p1
  • EACITRE_p1
  • EACITRR_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2014
  • eaci2014_agregatconso

Unité (s4bq17b)

Data file: EACIS4B_p2

Overview

Valid: 336
Invalid: 12066
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 121
End: 121
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle quantité de peaux et cuirs de [...] a été produite au cours des 12 derniers mois?
UML
CODE
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kg 59
17.6%
2 Pièce/Unité 277
82.4%
Sysmiss 12066
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.