The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2012_VBIIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Virtual Business Incubator Impact Evaluation 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_VBIIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q964-bk92
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein, Elena Bardasi, Marine Gassier, Alaka Holla
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2016
Last modified
Dec 15, 2016
Page views
106981
Downloads
1466
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • businessequipment_anonymized
  • businesspersons_anonymized
  • groups_anonymized
  • hhassets_anonymized
  • hhgiftin_anonymized
  • hhgiftout_anonymized
  • hhmember_anonymized
  • inputs_anonymized
  • products_anonymized
  • respondent_anonymized
  • support_anonymized
  • timeuse_anonymized
  • variations_anonymized
  • womenharassment_anonymized
  • LoansIn
  • LoansOut

Year loan was made (hs9cq10_year)

Data file: LoansOut

Overview

Valid: 177
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 39
End: 42
Width: 4
Range: 2011 - 2012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was the loan made?
- Year
Categories
Value Category Cases
2011 2011 24
13.6%
2012 2012 153
86.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.