The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / TZA_2014_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2014 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Tanzania, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qspe-y579
Producer(s)
Waly Wane
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
131554
Downloads
3509
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tzn_2014_child_level_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_edu_weights.dta
  • tzn_2014_m3_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_school_data_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_timeontask_anon.dta

3.3 Purpose of transfer (2) (m3s2q3_3_2)

Data file: tzn_2014_m3_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 386
Invalid: 14
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 84
End: 84
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Earmarked 382
99%
2 Not earmarked 4
1%
3 Partially earmarked 0
0%
9 Other (Specify) 0
0%
Sysmiss Skipped 0
Sysmiss Don't know 0
Sysmiss Confidential 0
Sysmiss N/A 0
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.