The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / TZA_2014_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2014 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Tanzania, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qspe-y579
Producer(s)
Waly Wane
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 04, 2017
Last modified
Aug 25, 2021
Page views
150072
Downloads
3693
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tzn_2014_child_level_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_edu_weights.dta
  • tzn_2014_m3_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_school_data_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • tzn_2014_timeontask_anon.dta

2e. you regularly report on this data. Number of pupils completing primary schoo (m3s5q2e)

Data file: tzn_2014_m3_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 399
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1251
End: 1252
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Don?t know whether or not information is reported to DEO or MoEVT 0
0%
1 Information not reported 12
3%
2 Information submitted once per month 32
8%
3 Information submitted once per term 30
7.5%
4 Information once per academic year 319
79.9%
5 Information is reported, but do not know how often it is submitted 5
1.3%
6 Don’t know if information is reported 1
0.3%
Sysmiss Confidential 0
Sysmiss N/A 0
Sysmiss Skipped 0
Sysmiss Don't know 0
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.