The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / TGO_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Togo, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7g7w-f171
Producer(s)
Christophe Rockmore
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 06, 2017
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
144547
Downloads
4173
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tgo_2013_child_level_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_edu_weights.dta
  • tgo_2013_school_data_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_timeontask_anon.dta

M5 Enumerator Code (m5s0_enumerator_n)

Data file: tgo_2013_child_level_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 1938
Invalid: -
Minimum: 69
Maximum: 633
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 171
End: 173
Width: 3
Range: 69 - 633
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
69 10
0.5%
113 110
5.7%
123 130
6.7%
133 117
6%
213 110
5.7%
223 119
6.1%
233 90
4.6%
243 100
5.2%
253 89
4.6%
313 110
5.7%
323 79
4.1%
333 100
5.2%
343 80
4.1%
413 78
4%
423 100
5.2%
513 88
4.5%
523 90
4.6%
533 90
4.6%
613 80
4.1%
623 80
4.1%
633 88
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.