The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / TGO_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F3]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Togo, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7g7w-f171
Producer(s)
Christophe Rockmore
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 06, 2017
Last modified
Mar 05, 2021
Page views
144612
Downloads
4181
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tgo_2013_child_level_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_edu_weights.dta
  • tgo_2013_school_data_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_teacherlevel_anon.dta
  • tgo_2013_timeontask_anon.dta

M1 What was the actual number of days during which school was in session in the (m1_days_in_session)

Data file: tgo_2013_school_data_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 163
Invalid: 37
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 250
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 246
End: 248
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 250
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la longueur du tableau principalement utilisé pour le cours?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
3.1%
110 6
3.7%
120 6
3.7%
130 13
8%
140 17
10.4%
150 20
12.3%
160 24
14.7%
170 20
12.3%
180 31
19%
190 8
4.9%
200 4
2.5%
210 1
0.6%
250 8
4.9%
Sysmiss 37
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.