The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2016_IHS-IV_V04_M / variable [F101]
lsms

Fourth Integrated Household Survey 2016-2017

Malawi, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2016_IHS-IV_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g2p9-9r19
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Jun 16, 2021
Page views
930950
Downloads
392427
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_METADATA
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT
  • HH_MOD_B
  • HH_MOD_C
  • HH_MOD_D
  • HH_MOD_E
  • HH_MOD_F
  • HH_MOD_G1
  • HH_MOD_G2
  • HH_MOD_G3
  • HH_MOD_H
  • HH_MOD_I1
  • HH_MOD_I2
  • HH_MOD_J
  • HH_MOD_K1
  • HH_MOD_K2
  • HH_MOD_L
  • HH_MOD_M
  • HH_MOD_N1
  • HH_MOD_N2
  • HH_MOD_O
  • HH_MOD_P
  • HH_MOD_Q
  • HH_MOD_R
  • HH_MOD_S1
  • HH_MOD_S2
  • HH_MOD_T
  • HH_MOD_U
  • HH_MOD_V
  • HH_MOD_W
  • HH_MOD_X
  • AG_METADATA
  • AG_MOD_A
  • AG_MOD_B1
  • AG_MOD_B2
  • AG_MOD_C
  • AG_MOD_E1
  • AG_MOD_E2
  • AG_MOD_E4
  • AG_MOD_F
  • AG_MOD_G
  • AG_MOD_H
  • AG_MOD_I
  • AG_MOD_I1
  • AG_MOD_I2
  • AG_MOD_L
  • AG_MOD_N
  • AG_MOD_NR
  • AG_MOD_O
  • AG_MOD_O1
  • AG_MOD_O2
  • AG_MOD_P
  • AG_MOD_Q
  • AG_MOD_R1
  • AG_MOD_R2
  • AG_MOD_S
  • AG_MOD_T1
  • AG_MOD_T2
  • AG_MOD_U
  • AG_MOD_V
  • PlotGeovariablesIHS4
  • FS_METADATA
  • FS_MOD_A
  • FS_MOD_B
  • FS_MOD_C
  • FS_MOD_D1
  • FS_MOD_D2
  • FS_MOD_D3
  • FS_MOD_E1
  • FS_MOD_E2
  • FS_MOD_F1
  • FS_MOD_F2
  • FS_MOD_G
  • FS_MOD_H1
  • FS_MOD_H2
  • FS_MOD_H3
  • FS_MOD_I1
  • FS_MOD_I2
  • FS_MOD_J1
  • FS_MOD_J2
  • COM_CA
  • COM_CB
  • COM_CC
  • COM_CD
  • COM_CE
  • COM_CF1
  • COM_CF2
  • COM_CG
  • COM_CI
  • COM_CJ
  • COM_META
  • HouseholdGeovariablesIHS4
  • IHS4
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • com_ch
  • AG_MOD_D
  • AG_MOD_J
  • AG_MOD_K
  • AG_MOD_M
  • ag_mod_e3

When Investment in Second Structure was made (ag_d25_1b)

Data file: AG_MOD_D

Overview

Valid: 339
Invalid: 15385
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 290
End: 290
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 During last 12 months 87
25.7%
2 2 years ago 61
18%
3 3 years ago 66
19.5%
4 4 years ago 16
4.7%
5 5 years ago 21
6.2%
6 More than 5 years ago 88
26%
Sysmiss 15385
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.