The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2007_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F25]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2007

Armenia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2007_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
81284
Downloads
2712
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_1
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_2
  • hh
  • mem

if you were offered agricultural training, what kind of training would you like (f11_1q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 4156
Invalid: 3716
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 555
End: 556
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 farmer-based organization development 334
8%
2 production techniques which focus on horticulture varieties 509
12.2%
3 production techniques which focus on fruit tree crops 342
8.2%
4 livestock (dairy, meat) production 347
8.3%
5 post harvest handling and storage 118
2.8%
6 marketing 57
1.4%
7 business plan development 88
2.1%
8 food processing technologies 64
1.5%
9 other 11
0.3%
10 none 2286
55%
Sysmiss 3716
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.