The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2007_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F25]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2007

Armenia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2007_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
62268
Downloads
2506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_1
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_2
  • hh
  • mem

if you did not pay fully or paid partially, please indicate why (f24_2q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 175
Invalid: 7697
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 663
End: 663
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 incorrect fee estimates 4
2.3%
2 insufficient water supply 16
9.1%
3 not timely supply 81
46.3%
4 lack of confidence in supplier 13
7.4%
5 lack of funds 58
33.1%
6 other 3
1.7%
Sysmiss 7697
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.