The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2007_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F25]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2007

Armenia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2007_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
62571
Downloads
2509
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_1
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_2
  • hh
  • mem

please indicate three main difficulties you experienced during the last season? (f31_3q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 1757
Invalid: 6115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 707
End: 708
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 lack of wholesale markets 26
1.5%
2 paying irrigation fees 92
5.2%
3 getting seeds or other seedling 22
1.3%
4 shortage of seeds 29
1.7%
5 getting labor assistance 52
3%
6 paying labor assistance 12
0.7%
7 getting products to the market 78
4.4%
8 dealing with intermediary 152
8.7%
9 sale of production 446
25.4%
10 purchasing of techniques 589
33.5%
11 other 259
14.7%
Sysmiss 6115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.