The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2007_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F26]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2007

Armenia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2007_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
62482
Downloads
2509
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_1
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_2
  • hh
  • mem

government health care (i1_6)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 2233
Invalid: 30849
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 251
End: 251
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 polyclinics 1367
61.2%
2 village health centre 156
7%
3 ambulance 37
1.7%
4 family physician 44
2%
5 hospital or other 595
26.6%
6 maternity home 34
1.5%
Sysmiss 30849
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.