The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2007_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F26]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2007

Armenia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2007_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
62076
Downloads
2504
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • n1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_1
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_2
  • hh
  • mem

how long did you stay in the hospital (i1_13)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 32851
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 259
End: 259
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 night 29
12.6%
2 more than 1 night, less than 1 week 66
28.6%
3 from 1 week to 1 month 125
54.1%
4 more than 1 month 11
4.8%
Sysmiss 32851
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.