The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
63415
Downloads
1919
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

(end_municip_base)

Data file: attritiondata

Overview

Valid: 6061
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 29
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BARCELONA 2
0%
BULAN 139
2.3%
BULUSAN 2
0%
CASIGURAN 466
7.7%
CASTILLA 1019
16.8%
GUBAT 652
10.8%
IROSIN 548
9%
JUBAN 2
0%
MAGALLANES 1
0%
MATNOG 257
4.2%
PILAR 769
12.7%
SORSOGON 2203
36.3%
STA.MAGDALENA 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.