The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
95001
Downloads
2231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

D3_COST_WORK_COUNTRY_2 (base_d3_cost_work_country_2)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 5009
Invalid: 969
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 600000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 800
End: 805
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 600000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 4. Remittances and Work Abroad
Base sa saimong paghuna, completohon an table sa ibaba.
Please complete the following table according to your perception.
D. Pira sa paghuna mo an magagastos mo (peso) para makatrabaho ka sa mga bansa na ini? (isabay an recruitment agency fees, visa fees, airfares, asin iba pa na pwede pagkagastusan) How much do you think it would cost you in Pesos to go to work in this country? Include recruitment agency fees, visa fees, airfares, other usual costs.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.