The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
99833
Downloads
2271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

E4_MONTHLY_LIVING (base_e4_monthly_living)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 5011
Invalid: 967
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 88888
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1104
End: 1108
Width: 5
Range: -2 - 88888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 5: Income and Assets
Pwera sa gastos sa pangangataman sa salud asin pagkakan, pira ang karaniwang nagagastos kan saindong pamilya sa saro na normal na bulan sa taon 2009? (edukasyon, arkila sa harong, mga personal na gamit, transportasyon asin komunikasyon, debersyon, bayad sa kuryente asin tubig) Surveyor: dai pag-isabay an pagkakan, sigarilyo, alak asin an pangangataman kan salud.

Excluding health care and food, how much did your household typically spend on living expenses in a normal month in 2009? (education, rent, personal items, transportation and communication, entertainment, and bills, etc.) Surveyor: exclude food, cigarettes, alcohol and health care.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.