The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
63949
Downloads
1929
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

E5_SKIPMEALS (base_e5_skipmeals)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 5012
Invalid: 966
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 88
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1109
End: 1110
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 5: Income and Assets
Sa nakaaging bulan, igwa ba ki miyembro kan pamilya nindo na kaipuhan magpalipas ki pagkakan dahil sa dai kamong pambakal?
In the past month, did a member of your household have to skip a meal due to lack of funds?
Question post text
No (>>7)
Refused (>>7)
Don't know (>>7)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.