The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
100368
Downloads
2298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

G14_LOCATION_INT_1 (bench_g14_location_int_1)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 162
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2014
End: 2040
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 1
0.6%
9 9
5.6%
BULAN 3
1.9%
BULAN SORSOGON 6
3.7%
BULAN, SORSOGON 1
0.6%
CAPITOL COMP SOR. CITY 1
0.6%
ERMITA MANILA 1
0.6%
IROSIN 1
0.6%
LEGASPI 2
1.2%
LEGASPI ALBAY 2
1.2%
LEGASPI CITY 4
2.5%
LEGASPI CITY ALBAY 2
1.2%
LEGASPI CITY, ALBAY 1
0.6%
LEGAZPI 3
1.9%
LEGAZPI ASTRODOME 1
0.6%
LEGAZPI CITY 3
1.9%
LEGAZPI CITY ALBAY 1
0.6%
MAKATI (NCR) 1
0.6%
MAKATI CITY 3
1.9%
MALATE (NCR) 1
0.6%
MANILA 2
1.2%
MANILA BINONDO 1
0.6%
MATNOG 1
0.6%
MNL 1
0.6%
MNL NCR 1
0.6%
NCR 90
55.6%
NONE 1
0.6%
PACO MANILA 1
0.6%
PALFSI OFFICE SORSOGON CITY 1
0.6%
PASAY CITY 1
0.6%
SORSOGON 8
4.9%
SORSOGON (ONLINE) 1
0.6%
SORSOGON CITY 4
2.5%
SORSOGON THRU EMAIL 1
0.6%
TAFT AVENUE 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.