The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
63921
Downloads
1928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

B_MNL_03 (end_b_mnl_03)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 3199
Invalid: 2779
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2710
End: 2711
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B - HOUSEHOLD ROSTER
Living in Manila/NCR
Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 2
0.1%
1 414
12.9%
2 1099
34.4%
3 1683
52.6%
8 1
0%
Sysmiss 2779
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.