The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
63910
Downloads
1928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

C7_NONES_2 (end_c7_nones_2)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 4272
Invalid: 1706
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3016
End: 3016
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C -MIGRATION STATUS

Did the respondent answer: MARK ONE BOX
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 318
7.4%
2 3944
92.3%
8 10
0.2%
Sysmiss 1706
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(DO NOT ASK)
Question post text
a. "None of the above" for questions C1 AND C4? (>>F1)
b. "None of the above" for question C1 BUT NOT for C4 (>>E1)
c. "None of the above" for question C4 BUT NOT for C1 (COMPLETE D, SKIP E)
d. "None of the above" NOT checked for C1 AND C4 (PROCEED TO D1)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.