The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
100137
Downloads
2285
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

E1E_COUNTRY_3 (end_e1e_country_3)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 141
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3101
End: 3118
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION E- JOB SEARCH - OVERSEAS

E1e Sa diin kaya na bansa maka-aplay sa irog sadi na posisyon?
What was the most likely country that this position would have been located in?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 30
21.3%
8888 1
0.7%
ABU DHABI 1
0.7%
AFGHANISTAN 1
0.7%
AUSTRALIA 3
2.1%
BAHRAIN 4
2.8%
CANADA 6
4.3%
DUBAI 5
3.5%
DUBAI/UAE 2
1.4%
EUROPE 1
0.7%
GUAM 1
0.7%
HAWAI 1
0.7%
HONGKONG 5
3.5%
HONGKONG/KUWAIT 1
0.7%
JAPAN 2
1.4%
KOREA 2
1.4%
KUWAIT 2
1.4%
LEBANON 1
0.7%
LIBYA 1
0.7%
LONDON 1
0.7%
MACAU 1
0.7%
MALAYSIA 2
1.4%
OMAN 1
0.7%
PALAU ISLAND 2
1.4%
QATAR 3
2.1%
QUATAR 1
0.7%
RYAD 1
0.7%
SAUDI 2
1.4%
SAUDI ARABIA 9
6.4%
SAUDI ARABIA DANAM 1
0.7%
SEABASED 1
0.7%
SINGAPORE 6
4.3%
TAIWAN 19
13.5%
U.S.A. 1
0.7%
UAE 19
13.5%
UK 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.