The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
100356
Downloads
2297
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

G2_WHOWORK_2 (end_g2_whowork_2)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 4272
Invalid: 1706
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 88
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3660
End: 3661
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G - KNOWLEDGE & BELIEFS REGARDING WORK ABROAD

G2: Sin-o an mga kakilala mo na presenteng nagta-trabaho sa ibang bansa?
Who do you know who is currently working abroad?
Interviewer instructions
(SELECT ALL THAT APPLY. FAMILY MEMBERS INCLUDE THOSE NOT IN HOUSEHOLD)
Question post text
(IF NO ONE>>G4)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.