The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
100358
Downloads
2298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

G6_OFFER_SOR (end_g6_offer_sor)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 4272
Invalid: 1706
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 888
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3722
End: 3724
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G - KNOWLEDGE & BELIEFS REGARDING WORK ABROAD

Kun an saro na ordinaryo na taga-Sorsogon mag-submit sin application sa saro na RA niyan para sa trabaho sa abroad, nano kaya an tyansa na matangro siya sin trabaho sa abroad sa masunod na 12 na bulan?
If the typical Sorsogon resident submitted an application to a RA today for overseas work, what is the chance that he or she would be offered a job abroad within the next 12 months?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.