The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
63174
Downloads
1908
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

G12A_WHENABROAD (end_g12a_whenabroad)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 2239
Invalid: 3739
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 88
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3764
End: 3765
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G - KNOWLEDGE & BELIEFS REGARDING WORK ABROAD

Kun may pagpipilian ka san-o mo gusto, sa paghuna mo, na magtrabaho sa ibang bansa?
If you had a choice, when would you ideally like to work abroad?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.