The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
94997
Downloads
2231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

I8_VISITEVER_4 (end_i8_visitever_4)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 4272
Invalid: 1706
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4006
End: 4006
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION I - PASSPORT

Arin sa mga minasunod na ahensiya an nabisita mo na? [KUN NAKABISITIA NA] sa naka-agi na 12 na bulan?
Which of the following agencies have you visited ever?
- NBI
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1558
36.5%
2 2712
63.5%
8 2
0%
Sysmiss 1706
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.