The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
100371
Downloads
2298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

J3_INFO_DISCOUR (end_j3_info_discour)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 2711
Invalid: 3267
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 88
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 4036
End: 4037
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section J - Recall

Bilang resulta san pagkaresibe mo san impormasyon na ini, nagluya ba an boot mo o nawaraan ka gana na mag-aplay sin trabaho sa ibang bansa?
As a result of receiving this information, did you feel discouraged or less motivated to apply for work abroad?
Question post text
2 - No (>>K1)
1 - Refused (>>K1)
2 - Don't know (>>K1)
J3a: Kun amo, kay nano? If yes, Why?_______
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.