The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2010-2012_ILM_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

International Labor Migration 2010-2012, Baseline, Benchmark and Endline Surveys

Philippines, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2010-2012_ILM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/brxa-td53
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 02, 2018
Last modified
Nov 16, 2018
Page views
94943
Downloads
2231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attritiondata
  • facilmig_public
  • FUP2013
  • roster2013fup

E3E_POSNAME_2 (end_e3e_posname_2)

Data file: facilmig_public

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 5942
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4639
End: 4640
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 -2 3
8.3%
2 8888 5
13.9%
3 99 1
2.8%
4 CAREGIVER 1
2.8%
5 CHAMBER MAID 1
2.8%
6 CONSTRUCTION WORKER 1
2.8%
7 DECK WATCH 1
2.8%
8 DH 1
2.8%
9 DOMESTIC HELPER 4
11.1%
10 ELECTRICIAN 1
2.8%
11 FACTORY WORKER 3
8.3%
12 FURNITURE MAKER 1
2.8%
13 HEAVY EQP. DRIVER 1
2.8%
14 HELPER 1
2.8%
15 MECHANIC 1
2.8%
16 MECHANICAL ASSISTANT 1
2.8%
17 OFFICE WORK 1
2.8%
18 PLUMBER 2
5.6%
19 SEAMAN 1
2.8%
20 SERVICE CREW 1
2.8%
21 WAITRESS 1
2.8%
22 WELDER 3
8.3%
Sysmiss 5942
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.