The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / COL_2010_ECDIIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F20]
sief

The Medium-term Effects of Home-based Early Childhood Development Intervention Impact Evaluation 2010, Baseline Survey

Colombia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COL_2010_ECDIIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/amcn-tf32
Producer(s)
Orazio Attanasio
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 22, 2019
Last modified
Jan 22, 2019
Page views
171072
Downloads
3795
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a334_comunidad_a
  • a334_comunidad_b
  • Bayley_baseline
  • modulo1a
  • modulo1b
  • modulo1c
  • modulo2
  • modulo3
  • modulo3a
  • modulo4
  • modulo4a
  • modulo4b
  • modulo4c
  • modulo4d
  • modulo5a
  • modulo5b
  • modulo5c
  • modulo6
  • modulo7
  • modulo8
  • modulo10

1003.Talla (m4_1003)

Data file: modulo8

Overview

Valid: 1338
Invalid: 57
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 116
Width: 10
Range: 130 - 2147483624
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Talla
Categories
Value Category Cases
130 2
0.1%
132 1
0.1%
134.399993896484 1
0.1%
136.600006103516 1
0.1%
137 1
0.1%
138 1
0.1%
140.100006103516 2
0.1%
140.199996948242 4
0.3%
140.300003051758 1
0.1%
140.399993896484 2
0.1%
140.5 2
0.1%
141 2
0.1%
141.100006103516 2
0.1%
141.300003051758 2
0.1%
141.399993896484 1
0.1%
141.5 3
0.2%
142 4
0.3%
142.100006103516 1
0.1%
142.399993896484 2
0.1%
142.5 1
0.1%
142.600006103516 2
0.1%
142.699996948242 1
0.1%
143 6
0.4%
143.100006103516 1
0.1%
143.199996948242 2
0.1%
143.300003051758 2
0.1%
143.399993896484 2
0.1%
143.5 3
0.2%
143.600006103516 1
0.1%
143.699996948242 2
0.1%
143.800003051758 2
0.1%
144 3
0.2%
144.100006103516 1
0.1%
144.199996948242 1
0.1%
144.300003051758 2
0.1%
144.399993896484 2
0.1%
144.5 6
0.4%
144.600006103516 1
0.1%
144.699996948242 1
0.1%
144.800003051758 1
0.1%
144.899993896484 2
0.1%
145 8
0.6%
145.199996948242 4
0.3%
145.300003051758 1
0.1%
145.399993896484 1
0.1%
145.5 4
0.3%
145.600006103516 5
0.4%
145.699996948242 4
0.3%
145.800003051758 2
0.1%
145.899993896484 1
0.1%
146 5
0.4%
146.100006103516 1
0.1%
146.300003051758 2
0.1%
146.399993896484 3
0.2%
146.5 9
0.7%
146.600006103516 3
0.2%
146.699996948242 1
0.1%
146.800003051758 3
0.2%
146.899993896484 3
0.2%
147 7
0.5%
147.100006103516 2
0.1%
147.199996948242 3
0.2%
147.300003051758 2
0.1%
147.399993896484 3
0.2%
147.5 10
0.7%
147.600006103516 5
0.4%
147.699996948242 3
0.2%
147.800003051758 3
0.2%
147.899993896484 5
0.4%
148 8
0.6%
148.100006103516 2
0.1%
148.199996948242 4
0.3%
148.300003051758 6
0.4%
148.399993896484 3
0.2%
148.5 11
0.8%
148.600006103516 3
0.2%
148.699996948242 2
0.1%
148.800003051758 6
0.4%
148.899993896484 5
0.4%
149 19
1.4%
149.100006103516 3
0.2%
149.199996948242 4
0.3%
149.300003051758 3
0.2%
149.399993896484 8
0.6%
149.5 14
1%
149.600006103516 3
0.2%
149.800003051758 4
0.3%
149.899993896484 7
0.5%
150 15
1.1%
150.100006103516 6
0.4%
150.199996948242 6
0.4%
150.300003051758 1
0.1%
150.399993896484 7
0.5%
150.5 24
1.8%
150.600006103516 5
0.4%
150.699996948242 5
0.4%
150.800003051758 3
0.2%
150.899993896484 3
0.2%
151 16
1.2%
151.100006103516 9
0.7%
151.199996948242 9
0.7%
151.300003051758 7
0.5%
151.399993896484 9
0.7%
151.5 24
1.8%
151.600006103516 8
0.6%
151.699996948242 5
0.4%
151.800003051758 8
0.6%
151.899993896484 4
0.3%
152 18
1.3%
152.100006103516 4
0.3%
152.199996948242 5
0.4%
152.300003051758 2
0.1%
152.399993896484 6
0.4%
152.5 16
1.2%
152.600006103516 5
0.4%
152.699996948242 3
0.2%
152.800003051758 7
0.5%
152.899993896484 6
0.4%
153 22
1.6%
153.100006103516 3
0.2%
153.199996948242 5
0.4%
153.300003051758 8
0.6%
153.399993896484 7
0.5%
153.5 23
1.7%
153.600006103516 10
0.7%
153.699996948242 7
0.5%
153.800003051758 9
0.7%
153.899993896484 5
0.4%
154 19
1.4%
154.100006103516 9
0.7%
154.199996948242 9
0.7%
154.300003051758 8
0.6%
154.399993896484 11
0.8%
154.5 17
1.3%
154.600006103516 4
0.3%
154.699996948242 8
0.6%
154.800003051758 9
0.7%
154.899993896484 5
0.4%
155 30
2.2%
155.100006103516 9
0.7%
155.199996948242 5
0.4%
155.300003051758 8
0.6%
155.399993896484 11
0.8%
155.5 17
1.3%
155.600006103516 11
0.8%
155.699996948242 2
0.1%
155.800003051758 5
0.4%
155.899993896484 8
0.6%
156 15
1.1%
156.100006103516 7
0.5%
156.199996948242 5
0.4%
156.300003051758 5
0.4%
156.399993896484 9
0.7%
156.5 23
1.7%
156.600006103516 13
1%
156.699996948242 5
0.4%
156.800003051758 5
0.4%
156.899993896484 8
0.6%
157 14
1%
157.100006103516 4
0.3%
157.199996948242 5
0.4%
157.300003051758 5
0.4%
157.399993896484 9
0.7%
157.5 19
1.4%
157.600006103516 6
0.4%
157.699996948242 5
0.4%
157.800003051758 4
0.3%
157.899993896484 3
0.2%
158 7
0.5%
158.100006103516 3
0.2%
158.199996948242 6
0.4%
158.300003051758 3
0.2%
158.399993896484 7
0.5%
158.5 11
0.8%
158.600006103516 5
0.4%
158.699996948242 3
0.2%
158.800003051758 5
0.4%
158.899993896484 2
0.1%
159 9
0.7%
159.100006103516 6
0.4%
159.199996948242 6
0.4%
159.300003051758 2
0.1%
159.399993896484 11
0.8%
159.5 12
0.9%
159.600006103516 2
0.1%
159.699996948242 2
0.1%
159.800003051758 4
0.3%
159.899993896484 6
0.4%
160 17
1.3%
160.100006103516 4
0.3%
160.199996948242 11
0.8%
160.300003051758 2
0.1%
160.399993896484 8
0.6%
160.5 11
0.8%
160.600006103516 3
0.2%
160.699996948242 2
0.1%
160.800003051758 1
0.1%
160.899993896484 3
0.2%
161 11
0.8%
161.100006103516 3
0.2%
161.199996948242 2
0.1%
161.300003051758 2
0.1%
161.399993896484 4
0.3%
161.5 4
0.3%
161.600006103516 2
0.1%
161.699996948242 3
0.2%
161.800003051758 1
0.1%
161.899993896484 2
0.1%
162 7
0.5%
162.100006103516 1
0.1%
162.199996948242 6
0.4%
162.300003051758 2
0.1%
162.399993896484 1
0.1%
162.5 6
0.4%
162.600006103516 3
0.2%
162.699996948242 1
0.1%
162.800003051758 2
0.1%
163 6
0.4%
163.100006103516 3
0.2%
163.300003051758 2
0.1%
163.5 7
0.5%
163.600006103516 2
0.1%
163.800003051758 3
0.2%
164 5
0.4%
164.100006103516 1
0.1%
164.199996948242 1
0.1%
164.300003051758 1
0.1%
164.399993896484 3
0.2%
164.5 4
0.3%
164.600006103516 3
0.2%
164.800003051758 2
0.1%
164.899993896484 1
0.1%
165 5
0.4%
165.199996948242 1
0.1%
165.399993896484 1
0.1%
165.5 1
0.1%
166 3
0.2%
166.5 2
0.1%
167 1
0.1%
167.399993896484 1
0.1%
167.5 1
0.1%
167.699996948242 1
0.1%
167.800003051758 2
0.1%
167.899993896484 1
0.1%
168 2
0.1%
168.5 4
0.3%
168.600006103516 1
0.1%
168.699996948242 1
0.1%
168.800003051758 1
0.1%
168.899993896484 2
0.1%
169.399993896484 1
0.1%
170 1
0.1%
170.5 2
0.1%
170.600006103516 1
0.1%
171.300003051758 1
0.1%
171.5 1
0.1%
171.600006103516 1
0.1%
173.699996948242 1
0.1%
2147483624 No fue tomada 0
0%
1001 .. 0
Sysmiss 57
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.