The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2017_EAC-I_V03_M / variable [F30]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée aux Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2017

Mali, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_EAC-I_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0v50-h966
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
317655
Downloads
87236
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eaci17_s00p1
  • eaci17_s01p1
  • eaci17_s01p2
  • eaci17_s02p1
  • eaci17_s02p2
  • eaci17_s03p1
  • eaci17_s04p1
  • eaci17_s04p2
  • eaci17_s05ap1
  • eaci17_s05bp1
  • eaci17_s05p2
  • eaci17_s06ap2
  • eaci17_s06bp2
  • eaci17_s06p1
  • eaci17_s07ap2
  • eaci17_s07bp2
  • eaci17_s07cp2
  • eaci17_s07dp2
  • eaci17_s07p1
  • eaci17_s7ep2
  • eaci17_s7fp2
  • eaci17_s7gp2
  • eaci17_s08p1
  • eaci17_s8ap2
  • eaci17_s8b1p2
  • eaci17_s8b2p2
  • eaci17_s8cp2
  • eaci17_s8d1p2
  • eaci17_s8d2p2
  • eaci17_s8ep2
  • eaci17_s8fp2
  • eaci17_s8gp2
  • eaci17_s09ap1
  • eaci17_s09bp1
  • eaci17_s9p2
  • eaci17_s10p1
  • eaci17_s11a1p1
  • eaci17_s11a2p1
  • eaci17_s11bp1
  • eaci17_s11cp1
  • eaci17_s11dp1
  • eaci17_s11ep1
  • eaci17_s11fp1
  • EACI17_ECHANTILLON
  • eaci17_s00p2
  • eaci17_s03p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2017

Nombre d'animaux du type confiés par le responsable des ventes à d'autres ménages (s8b1q19)

Data file: eaci17_s8b1p2

Overview

Valid: 26852
Invalid: 58659
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 68
End: 69
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Nombre d'animaux du type confiés au responsable des ventes à d'autres ménages
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 26757
99.6%
1 33
0.1%
2 19
0.1%
3 10
0%
4 8
0%
5 7
0%
6 6
0%
7 2
0%
8 3
0%
9 1
0%
10 1
0%
11 1
0%
12 1
0%
13 1
0%
17 1
0%
18 1
0%
Sysmiss 58659
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.