The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2017_EAC-I_V03_M / variable [F40]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée aux Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2017

Mali, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_EAC-I_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0v50-h966
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
317369
Downloads
87233
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eaci17_s00p1
  • eaci17_s01p1
  • eaci17_s01p2
  • eaci17_s02p1
  • eaci17_s02p2
  • eaci17_s03p1
  • eaci17_s04p1
  • eaci17_s04p2
  • eaci17_s05ap1
  • eaci17_s05bp1
  • eaci17_s05p2
  • eaci17_s06ap2
  • eaci17_s06bp2
  • eaci17_s06p1
  • eaci17_s07ap2
  • eaci17_s07bp2
  • eaci17_s07cp2
  • eaci17_s07dp2
  • eaci17_s07p1
  • eaci17_s7ep2
  • eaci17_s7fp2
  • eaci17_s7gp2
  • eaci17_s08p1
  • eaci17_s8ap2
  • eaci17_s8b1p2
  • eaci17_s8b2p2
  • eaci17_s8cp2
  • eaci17_s8d1p2
  • eaci17_s8d2p2
  • eaci17_s8ep2
  • eaci17_s8fp2
  • eaci17_s8gp2
  • eaci17_s09ap1
  • eaci17_s09bp1
  • eaci17_s9p2
  • eaci17_s10p1
  • eaci17_s11a1p1
  • eaci17_s11a2p1
  • eaci17_s11bp1
  • eaci17_s11cp1
  • eaci17_s11dp1
  • eaci17_s11ep1
  • eaci17_s11fp1
  • EACI17_ECHANTILLON
  • eaci17_s00p2
  • eaci17_s03p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2017

Fréquence du transfert émis aucours des 12 derniers mois (s9q25b)

Data file: eaci17_s09bp1

Overview

Valid: 723
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 32
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la fréquence des transferts et le montant envoyé à chaque fois?

- Unité de temps
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mois 116
16%
2 Trimestre 70
9.7%
3 Semestre 36
5%
4 Ann 176
24.3%
5 Irr 325
45%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Si le montant est irrégulier ou la fréquence est irrégulière, il faut noter le montant envoyé au cours des 12 derniers mois
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.