The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NGA_2017_TDPITCIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Teacher Development Programme In-Service Training Impact Evaluation 2017, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2017_TDPITCIE-EL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 27, 2019
Last modified
Mar 04, 2019
Page views
238905
Downloads
7279
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • el_v2_1_school
  • el_v2_1_teacher
  • el_v2_1_pupil
  • el_v2_1_lesson
  • el_v2_1_roster
  • el_v2_1_attendance

Action pupil attendance: 96 Other (specify) (H03_96_other)

Data file: el_v2_1_school

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5323
End: 5392
Width: 70
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Complain to the appropriate body 1
12.5%
HOUSE TO HOUSE VISIT IN VARIOUS COMMUNITIES 1
12.5%
I engage my self in teaching primary one to six. introduction of addit 1
12.5%
Provide sport facilities,\nInsisted in given homework to pupils 1
12.5%
Renovated school structure and provide free uniform and game facilitie 1
12.5%
Sometime he used town cryer to make announcement in the town, 1
12.5%
The HT a letter to LGEA and tell them the problem of not coming to sch 1
12.5%
emphasis on morning and afternoon roll call 1
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.