The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SEN_2012_MCC-RR_V01_M / variable [F77]
MCC

Roads Rehabilitation 2012

Senegal, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2012_MCC-RR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Impaq International
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Jun 28, 2023
Page views
399856
Downloads
2941
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_fichier_a
  • comm_fichier_b
  • comm_fichier_c
  • comm_fichier_d
  • comm_fichier_dss
  • comm_fichier_e
  • comm_fichier_f
  • comm_fichier_g
  • comm_fichier_h
  • comm_fichier_i
  • comm_fichier_identif
  • comm_fichier_j
  • comm_fichier_k
  • comm_fichier_l
  • comm_fichier_m
  • comm_fichier_n
  • ent_section_a_b
  • ent_section_c
  • ent_section_d
  • ent_section_e
  • ent_section_f
  • hh_fichier_1
  • hh_fichier_2
  • hh_fichier_3
  • hh_fichier_4_6_7
  • hh_fichier_5a
  • hh_fichier_5b
  • hh_fichier_7
  • hh_fichier_8
  • hh_fichier_9
  • hh_fichier_10
  • comm_fichier_b
  • comm_fichier_c
  • comm_fichier_d
  • comm_fichier_e
  • comm_fichier_f
  • comm_fichier_g
  • comm_fichier_h
  • comm_fichier_i
  • comm_fichier_ident
  • comm_fichier_j
  • comm_fichier_k
  • comm_fichier_l
  • comm_fichier_m
  • comm_fichier_n
  • ent_fichier_b
  • ent_fichier_c
  • ent_fichier_d
  • ent_fichier_e
  • ent_fichier_f
  • ent_fichier_identif
  • hh_fichier_1
  • hh_fichier_2
  • hh_fichier_3
  • hh_fichier_4_6_7
  • hh_fichier_5a
  • hh_fichier_5b
  • hh_fichier_7_13
  • hh_fichier_7_15
  • hh_fichier_7_16
  • hh_fichier_7_17
  • hh_fichier_7_18
  • hh_fichier_7_19
  • hh_fichier_7_20
  • hh_fichier_7_21
  • hh_fichier_7_22
  • hh_fichier_7_23
  • hh_fichier_7_24
  • hh_fichier_7_25
  • hh_fichier_7_26
  • hh_fichier_7_27
  • hh_fichier_7_28
  • hh_fichier_7_29
  • hh_fichier_8
  • hh_fichier_8_32
  • hh_fichier_9
  • hh_fichier_10_36
  • hh_fichier_10_37
  • hh_fichier_10_38
  • hh_fichier_10_39

code du produit (s10q1)

Data file: hh_fichier_10_36

Overview

Valid: 6410
Invalid: 29
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 8
0.1%
1 mil 1081
16.9%
2 mais 630
9.8%
3 riz 1614
25.2%
4 fonio 37
0.6%
5 sorgho 136
2.1%
6 coton 105
1.6%
7 arachide 1096
17.1%
8 niébé 366
5.7%
9 culture fouragère 3
0%
10 bissap 111
1.7%
11 courge 9
0.1%
12 vouanzou (gadianga) 4
0.1%
13 sésame 16
0.2%
14 béref 4
0.1%
15 oignon 43
0.7%
16 aubergine 20
0.3%
17 chou-pommé 8
0.1%
18 pomme de terre 0
0%
19 gombo 125
2%
20 piment 38
0.6%
21 pastèque 16
0.2%
22 jaxatu 43
0.7%
23 manioc 150
2.3%
24 tomate 57
0.9%
25 patate-douce 98
1.5%
26 haricot vert 20
0.3%
27 carotte 4
0.1%
28 navet 7
0.1%
29 concombre 26
0.4%
30 melon 4
0.1%
31 laitue / salade 6
0.1%
32 mangue 134
2.1%
33 bananes 24
0.4%
34 hibiscus 1
0%
35 ail 0
0%
36 agrumes 155
2.4%
37 pomme d'acajou 124
1.9%
38 papaye 3
0%
39 made 18
0.3%
40 autres 61
1%
71 2
0%
99 3
0%
Sysmiss 29
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.