The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
214142
Downloads
3505
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

Date Day/Month/Year (M5_Q08)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1967
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 89
End: 120
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01032017 46
2.3%
02032017 59
3%
03032017 31
1.6%
06032017 83
4.2%
07032017 88
4.5%
08032017 10
0.5%
09022017 51
2.6%
09032017 101
5.1%
10022017 93
4.7%
10032017 49
2.5%
13022017 21
1.1%
13032017 84
4.3%
14022017 111
5.6%
14032017 31
1.6%
15022017 78
4%
15032017 51
2.6%
16022017 95
4.8%
16032017 61
3.1%
17022017 75
3.8%
17032017 41
2.1%
20022017 102
5.2%
20032017 48
2.4%
21022017 61
3.1%
21032017 30
1.5%
22022017 72
3.7%
22032017 20
1%
23022017 84
4.3%
23032017 20
1%
24022017 88
4.5%
24032017 20
1%
27022017 95
4.8%
27032017 10
0.5%
28022017 50
2.5%
29032017 8
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.