The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266268
Downloads
4196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

What are the factors that influence your assessment of teacher performance? (M3_S2_Q08)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1967
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 803
End: 846
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
a 38
1.9%
ab 96
4.9%
abc 10
0.5%
abcd 10
0.5%
abcdefgh 10
0.5%
abcdefghij 10
0.5%
abcdefgij 38
1.9%
abcdeij 10
0.5%
abcdfg 10
0.5%
abcdfgij 11
0.6%
abcdgj 10
0.5%
abce 10
0.5%
abcegi 10
0.5%
abcej 6
0.3%
abcf 10
0.5%
abcfgj 10
0.5%
abcfj 11
0.6%
abcg 10
0.5%
abchij 10
0.5%
abd 85
4.3%
abdef 10
0.5%
abdefghij 10
0.5%
abdefgi 21
1.1%
abdefh 10
0.5%
abdegi 10
0.5%
abdegij 10
0.5%
abdegj 10
0.5%
abdf 33
1.7%
abdfgj 10
0.5%
abdfh 10
0.5%
abdfj 10
0.5%
abdg 10
0.5%
abdgj 20
1%
abdij 10
0.5%
abdj 9
0.5%
abe 20
1%
abef 10
0.5%
abefg 10
0.5%
abefgij 11
0.6%
abefgj 10
0.5%
abefh 10
0.5%
abefj 4
0.2%
abeg 10
0.5%
abei 11
0.6%
abej 3
0.2%
abf 135
6.9%
abfg 47
2.4%
abfgh 10
0.5%
abfgj 22
1.1%
abfij 9
0.5%
abfj 41
2.1%
abg 10
0.5%
abgh 10
0.5%
abgi 10
0.5%
abgj 10
0.5%
abh 10
0.5%
abi 10
0.5%
abj 59
3%
ac 10
0.5%
acgij 11
0.6%
acgj 10
0.5%
acij 10
0.5%
ad 10
0.5%
ade 19
1%
afg 31
1.6%
afj 10
0.5%
ag 9
0.5%
agi 10
0.5%
ahi 10
0.5%
ai 20
1%
aij 10
0.5%
ajk 11
0.6%
b 120
6.1%
bc 9
0.5%
bcdgh 10
0.5%
bci 9
0.5%
bd 81
4.1%
bde 10
0.5%
bdefghij 11
0.6%
bdeg 10
0.5%
bdeh 10
0.5%
bdfhi 10
0.5%
bdg 31
1.6%
befgi 10
0.5%
bei 5
0.3%
bej 10
0.5%
bf 21
1.1%
bfg 20
1%
bfj 10
0.5%
bg 16
0.8%
bghj 10
0.5%
bgi 10
0.5%
bh 20
1%
bij 10
0.5%
bjk 10
0.5%
ceg 10
0.5%
d 50
2.5%
de 10
0.5%
dfgij 10
0.5%
dg 10
0.5%
ehj 10
0.5%
f 10
0.5%
g 11
0.6%
gi 5
0.3%
j 10
0.5%
k 97
4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.