The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266809
Downloads
4202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

M3_S3_Q16 (M3_S3_Q16)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1839
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1135
End: 1166
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the criteria used by the Pedagogical Advisor to evaluate teacher performance? (Enumerator note: Do not read answers aloud.) May need prompting. If prompted, record this
Categories
Value Category Cases
a 277
15.1%
ab 211
11.5%
abc 167
9.1%
abcdef 10
0.5%
abcdefg 70
3.8%
abcdeg 11
0.6%
abcdf 10
0.5%
abcdfg 10
0.5%
abcdg 21
1.1%
abce 61
3.3%
abcef 10
0.5%
abcefg 46
2.5%
abceg 64
3.5%
abcf 10
0.5%
abcfg 10
0.5%
abcg 58
3.2%
abch 10
0.5%
abd 10
0.5%
abdg 10
0.5%
abdh 10
0.5%
abe 60
3.3%
abef 10
0.5%
abefg 20
1.1%
abeg 59
3.2%
abeh 10
0.5%
abf 26
1.4%
abfg 10
0.5%
abg 56
3%
abgh 10
0.5%
abh 20
1.1%
ac 60
3.3%
ace 20
1.1%
acefg 10
0.5%
aceg 10
0.5%
acf 12
0.7%
acg 58
3.2%
adf 10
0.5%
ae 20
1.1%
aef 20
1.1%
aefg 7
0.4%
aeg 22
1.2%
af 30
1.6%
afg 11
0.6%
ag 61
3.3%
b 10
0.5%
bc 20
1.1%
bch 10
0.5%
bd 10
0.5%
be 10
0.5%
c 20
1.1%
ef 10
0.5%
h 31
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.