The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266480
Downloads
4200
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

M3_S3_Q17 (M3_S3_Q17)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1839
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1176
End: 1207
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did this Pedagogical Advisor report raise issues about any of the following school items:
Categories
Value Category Cases
a 10
0.5%
abcd 9
0.5%
abcde 80
4.4%
abcdef 163
8.9%
abcdefg 414
22.5%
abcdefgh 71
3.9%
abcdeg 50
2.7%
abcdf 5
0.3%
abcdfg 28
1.5%
abcefg 50
2.7%
abcg 10
0.5%
abd 21
1.1%
abdef 20
1.1%
abdefg 20
1.1%
abdeg 20
1.1%
abdfg 10
0.5%
abefg 11
0.6%
abf 22
1.2%
acde 41
2.2%
acdef 10
0.5%
acdefg 30
1.6%
acdeg 10
0.5%
ad 35
1.9%
ade 60
3.3%
adef 20
1.1%
adefg 10
0.5%
adf 10
0.5%
ae 6
0.3%
aefg 10
0.5%
af 10
0.5%
b 18
1%
bcde 24
1.3%
bcdef 20
1.1%
bcdefg 31
1.7%
bcdefgh 10
0.5%
bcdg 10
0.5%
bcf 10
0.5%
bd 11
0.6%
bde 51
2.8%
bdef 40
2.2%
bdefg 10
0.5%
bdefh 10
0.5%
be 10
0.5%
bh 10
0.5%
cde 19
1%
cdefg 30
1.6%
d 34
1.8%
de 70
3.8%
def 58
3.2%
deg 17
0.9%
df 10
0.5%
dfg 10
0.5%
ef 19
1%
eg 10
0.5%
h 31
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enumerator Note: Read options aloud.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.