The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266733
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

When was the last one? Date (M3_S3_Q21_DATE)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 677
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1235
End: 1266
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01012017 10
1.5%
01102016 10
1.5%
01112016 10
1.5%
02062016 10
1.5%
03012016 10
1.5%
03052016 31
4.6%
03112016 10
1.5%
05032016 11
1.6%
06022017 10
1.5%
09012016 10
1.5%
10012017 10
1.5%
10022017 10
1.5%
10052016 20
3%
10062016 11
1.6%
11022017 11
1.6%
12032017 10
1.5%
13032016 10
1.5%
13112016 10
1.5%
14122016 20
3%
15022017 10
1.5%
15052016 6
0.9%
15062016 20
3%
17032015 11
1.6%
18052016 10
1.5%
19012017 10
1.5%
19052016 10
1.5%
20012017 36
5.3%
20042016 5
0.7%
20052016 20
3%
21052016 10
1.5%
22012017 10
1.5%
23042016 10
1.5%
23052016 10
1.5%
23102016 10
1.5%
24022017 10
1.5%
24042016 10
1.5%
25012016 10
1.5%
25032016 10
1.5%
25042016 20
3%
25052016 30
4.4%
26012017 11
1.6%
26042016 10
1.5%
26052016 3
0.4%
26122016 10
1.5%
27022017 10
1.5%
27042016 10
1.5%
28012017 22
3.2%
29042016 10
1.5%
29052016 10
1.5%
29082016 11
1.6%
29122016 10
1.5%
30012017 17
2.5%
30052016 21
3.1%
31012017 10
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Enumerator note: Ask to see the self-assessment report)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.