The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266738
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

Who receives the results of the school self-assessment? (M3_S3_Q23)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1690
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1270
End: 1301
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who receives the results of the school self-assessment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
abce 6
0.4%
ac 10
0.6%
ad 11
0.7%
bcd 10
0.6%
bcdef 10
0.6%
bcef 3
0.2%
c 451
26.7%
cd 240
14.2%
cde 40
2.4%
cdef 61
3.6%
cdefg 30
1.8%
cdf 172
10.2%
ce 84
5%
cef 29
1.7%
cefg 10
0.6%
cegh 10
0.6%
cf 20
1.2%
cfg 20
1.2%
cg 10
0.6%
ch 41
2.4%
d 153
9.1%
de 10
0.6%
def 31
1.8%
defg 10
0.6%
df 123
7.3%
dfh 10
0.6%
e 20
1.2%
ef 20
1.2%
efg 10
0.6%
f 5
0.3%
h 30
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Enumerator note: Choose all that apply)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.