The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266603
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

What, if any of the recommendations above were implemented? (M3_S4_Q18)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1646
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1544
End: 1579
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What, if any of the recommendations above were implemented?
Categories
Value Category Cases
a 40
2.4%
abcde 10
0.6%
abcdefgh 81
4.9%
abcdefh 40
2.4%
abcdegh 10
0.6%
abcdeh 10
0.6%
abcdfgh 11
0.7%
abcdfh 10
0.6%
abde 10
0.6%
abdefgh 10
0.6%
abdefh 10
0.6%
abdh 10
0.6%
acd 11
0.7%
acde 7
0.4%
acdefgh 10
0.6%
acdefh 20
1.2%
acdeh 10
0.6%
acdfh 10
0.6%
acdh 10
0.6%
ace 30
1.8%
acef 10
0.6%
acefg 3
0.2%
acefh 10
0.6%
aceg 10
0.6%
acg 10
0.6%
aci 10
0.6%
ad 71
4.3%
ade 20
1.2%
adef 10
0.6%
adefgh 10
0.6%
adefh 21
1.3%
adeh 10
0.6%
adf 27
1.6%
ae 20
1.2%
aef 10
0.6%
aefh 31
1.9%
aeh 9
0.5%
af 5
0.3%
ag 9
0.5%
bcde 10
0.6%
bcdefgh 10
0.6%
bcdefh 10
0.6%
bf 10
0.6%
cd 21
1.3%
cdef 10
0.6%
cdefgh 10
0.6%
cdefh 20
1.2%
cdeh 19
1.2%
cdf 10
0.6%
cdh 10
0.6%
ce 20
1.2%
cef 10
0.6%
cefh 10
0.6%
ceh 10
0.6%
cg 20
1.2%
cgh 10
0.6%
ch 10
0.6%
d 168
10.2%
de 30
1.8%
defgh 5
0.3%
defh 43
2.6%
deg 10
0.6%
deh 16
1%
df 30
1.8%
dfg 10
0.6%
dfh 10
0.6%
dg 10
0.6%
dgh 10
0.6%
dh 10
0.6%
e 10
0.6%
ef 28
1.7%
efgh 25
1.5%
efh 40
2.4%
eh 30
1.8%
ei 10
0.6%
f 100
6.1%
fg 10
0.6%
fh 20
1.2%
g 10
0.6%
h 21
1.3%
j 94
5.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Enumerator note: Choose all that apply)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.