The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F10]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
266581
Downloads
4201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

Does your school’s VEDC / SMC receive training and/or guidelines in the followin (M3_S4_Q20)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Modules Merged 1, 2A, 2B, 2C, 3, 5, 6 with Weights

Overview

Valid: 1646
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1593
End: 1628
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does your school's VEDC / SMC receive training and/or guidelines in the following areas?
Categories
Value Category Cases
a 57
3.5%
ab 21
1.3%
abc 10
0.6%
abcd 21
1.3%
abcdef 10
0.6%
abcdefghi 101
6.1%
abcdefhi 20
1.2%
abcdegh 10
0.6%
abcdeghi 10
0.6%
abcdeh 10
0.6%
abcdehi 20
1.2%
abcdfi 4
0.2%
abcdhi 16
1%
abcefi 10
0.6%
abd 10
0.6%
abdefhi 10
0.6%
abdegi 10
0.6%
abe 30
1.8%
abefgh 10
0.6%
abefghi 11
0.7%
abfghi 10
0.6%
abhi 15
0.9%
acd 7
0.4%
acdefg 10
0.6%
acdefghi 9
0.5%
acdefhi 10
0.6%
acdfghi 10
0.6%
acef 10
0.6%
acegi 10
0.6%
ad 16
1%
adef 10
0.6%
adefghi 9
0.5%
adefhi 10
0.6%
adi 10
0.6%
ae 10
0.6%
aef 16
1%
aefg 10
0.6%
aefgi 10
0.6%
aefi 19
1.2%
aeg 10
0.6%
af 20
1.2%
afh 20
1.2%
ai 20
1.2%
bcdehi 5
0.3%
bdei 10
0.6%
bf 10
0.6%
bg 9
0.5%
cdefg 3
0.2%
cdefgi 10
0.6%
cdfg 10
0.6%
cei 10
0.6%
d 20
1.2%
defghi 10
0.6%
defhi 10
0.6%
deh 10
0.6%
dei 10
0.6%
df 10
0.6%
e 10
0.6%
ef 20
1.2%
ei 10
0.6%
fgh 10
0.6%
j 777
47.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Enumerator note: Read response options. Choose all that apply.)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.